Monday, 27 February 2017

Dishtv Customer Care Numbers

Dishtv Customer Care Numbers
Dishtv Customer Care NumbersDishtv is India's leading dth service. with a huge base of subscribers, dishtv leads all other dth services in India. Dishtv is spread all over India and some other countries also. Having huge subscriber base means huge complaints. to solve complaints DishTV has started several complaint numbers. Dishtv has many toll free numbers which you can dial to contact customer care. If you have low balance Dishtv can also callback you, This service is known as Dishtv Call Me Back service. You can contact Dishtv by several modes Like Sms, call, and Email.

shahrukh khan in dishtv ad
sharukh khan with dishtv

Dishtv universal customer care number

1800 180 3474

Dishtv new customer care number

Dishtv new customer care number

Dishtv Region customer care number

Dish TV Customer care numbers Region

0120 255 0000 National customer care number
1860 180 3473 National customer service number (BSNL and MTNL users)
044 600 13474 South Indian States
011 600 13474 North Indian States
022 600 13474 Western India
033 600 13474 Eastern and North Eastern states

Dishtv call me back service

if you are running low on balance you can SMS dish tv customer care and they will call you back. to get a callback just SMS CALL ME to 57575 from your Registered Mobile Number and they will call you back.
Dishtv set top box

Dishtv Request A call by Giving a Missed call

If you are Unable to connect with Dishtv, Just give them a missed call and they will contact you.

Dishtv state Toll-free numbers

StateContact No.
Assam033-600-13474.
Andhra Pradesh040-600-13474.
Bihar033-600-13474.
Chhattisgarh0674-600-1347.
Delhi011-600-13474.
Gujarat079-600-13474.
Goa0832-600-1347.
Haryana011-600-13474.
Himachal Pradesh0177-600-1347.
Jammu and Kashmir0177-600-1347.
Karnataka080-600-13474.
Kerala0471-600-1347.
Madhya Pradesh0755-600-1347.
Maharashtra022-600-13474.
Orissa0771-600-1347.
Punjab0172-600-1347.
Rajasthan0141-600-1347.
Tamil Nadu044-600-13474
Uttar Pradesh0522-600-1347
Uttranchal0135-600-1347
West Bengal033-600-13474

Tuesday, 29 November 2016

How to view free dth channels on dishtv after your pack ends

It has been a long time since I posted the last trick. Now today I bring a new dishtv trick that is working great from last 5 months. By this trick you can view all the dth channels free after your package ends. So here we start.

Tutorial: -
First of all go to STB INFO
LNB FREquency

Edit the satellites from all to none

Edit the last digit of FREquency from 0 to 1

Exit by pressing yellow button..

Now your set-top box will update

After updation the Dishtv  channel will start showing a screen with unsubscribed channel message.now surf other dth channels . For try check dd national , big magic...

Now u can watch free channels till u are ready for another recharge. When I recharge you don't have to change the FREquency and after ur recharge again ends u don't have to redo the settings

Image tutorial

Tuesday, 15 December 2015

DISHTV IMPORTANT CODES


DISHTV IMPORTANT CODES

dishtv important codesDISHTV CALL ME

 JUST SMS TO 57575
 TO GET A CALL FROM DISHTV
TYPE: DISHTV CALL ME (FROM YOUR REGISTERED MOBILE NUMBER)


TO KNOW MORE ABOUT DISH TRU-HD

TYPE: DISHTV HD

TO REGISTER YOUR MOBILE NO

TYPE: DISHTV><RMN><11 DIGIT VC NUMBER>

TO KNOW YOUR RECHARGE DATE

TYPE: DISHTV RECHARGE DATE <11 DIGIT VC NUMBER>

TO MAKE PAYMENT THROUGH ITZ CASH CARD/OXIGEN PIN

TYPE: <ITZ DISHTV> <11 Digit VC NO.>
<AMOUNT> <ITZ ACCOUNT NO.>
<PASSWORD>


FOR LOCATING YOUR NEAREST DROP BOX TYPE

DISHTV DROPBOX <PINCODE>

FOR LOCATING YOUR NEAREST DEALER

TYPE: DISHTV DEALER <PINCODE>

FOR LOCATING YOUR NEAREST ITZ DEALER

TYPE: DISHTV ITZ <PINCODE>

TO REGISTER YOUR EMAIL ID

TYPE: DISHTV EMAIL<11 DIGIT VC NUMBER>
<YOUR EMAIL ID>

TO ORDER A-LA-CARTE PACK

TYPE: DISHTV><ADD><A-LA-CARTE CODE><11 DIGIT VC NUMBER>
OR
TYPE: DISHTV><ADD><A-LA-CARTE NAME><11 DIGIT VC NUMBER>

TO UPGRADE YOUR PACKAGE

TYPE: DISHTV UPGRADE <PACKAGE NAME>
<11 DIGIT VC NUMBER>

TO ORDER MOVIE ON DEMAND

TYPE: MOD <11 DIGIT VIEWING CARD NO>
<MOVIE CODE>

TO LOG ANY COMPLAINT

TYPE: DISHTV COMPLAINT <11 DIGIT
VIEWING CARD NO> <REMARKS>

FOR FREE HOME DELIVERY

TYPE: DISHTV

FOR INSTALLATION OF DISHTV

TYPE: DISHTV INS <PIN CODE>

FOR RESOLVING NO ACCESS/UNSUBSCRIBED CHANNEL/ CARD REFERSH ERRORS

TYPE: DISHTV REFRESH <11 DIGIT VIEWING
CARD NO>

FOR AVAILING DISHTV'S HOME PICK FACILITY

TYPE: DISHTV HOME PICK <11 DIGIT
VIEWING CARD NO>


DISHTV CHANNEL LIST 2016

DISHTV CHANNEL LIST 2016

1 Zee TV
2 Colors
3 &TV
4 SONY
5 Star Plus
6 Life OK

HINDI MOVIES
12 Zee Cinema
13 &Pictures
16 Star Gold (5.1)

ENGLISH MOVIES
22 Zee Studio (5.1)
23 Movies Now
24 HBO Defined
25 HBO Hits
26 Star Movies
27 Sony Pix
28 Star Movies Select

ENGLISH GEC
35 Zee Cafe
37 AXN
38 Colors Infinity
39 Star World (5.1)
40 Star World Premiere (5.1)
41 Comedy Central

FASHION & LIFESTYLE
45 Travel XP (English & Hindi)
46 Fox Life (English & Hindi)
49 TLC World

INFOTAINMENT
50 Discovery World
51 Nat Geographic
52 Animal Planet World
53 Nat Geo Wild
54 Nat Geo People
56 History TV18
(English,Hindi,Tamil,Telugu & Bangla)

SHOPPING
11 Naaptol
KIDS (1)
64 Baby TV
NEWS (1)
76 CNBC Prime
SPORTS (7)
80 Ten
81 Ten Golf
82 Sony Six
83 Star Sports 1
84 Star Sports 2
85 Star Sports 3
86 Star Sports 4
MUSIC (3)
87 MTV Indies
88 Nat Geo Music
89 M Tunes
SOUTH (4)
90 Sun TV
91 Sun Music
92 KTV
93 Gemini TV
HINDI GEC (25+ 6 = 31)
101 Zee Smile
104 Zindagi
105 Sony
106 Sony Sab
107 &TV
108 Star Plus
109 Life OK
110 Zee TV
111 Colors
112 & 1561 Big Magic
113 Zee Anmol
114 Star Utsav
115 Rishtey
121 EPIC
125 Sony Pal
128 ID
129 Channel V
131 Bindass
134 Sahara One
135 DD Bharati
136 DD Kisan
137 DD National
2974 Dangal TV
SHOPPING (10)
103 Naaptol
116 Gemporia
117 Naaptol & 214 Naaptol
119 DEN Snapdeal TV Shop
120 Shop CJ
118 & 199 Home Shop 18
123 Telebrands
124 Planet M Shopping
130 Shop CJ 2
132 Best Deal TV
209 Jivi Shoppe
HINDI MOVIES (20+ 3 = 23)
200 Zee Cinema
201 &Pictures
202 Zee Action
203 Zee Classic
205 Dabangg
206 Cinema TV
207 UTV Movies
208 UTV Action
210 Sony Max
211 Sony Max 2
213 Movies OK
215 STAR Gold
216 WOW Cinema
217 B4U Movies
223 Housefull Movies
229 Sahara Filmy
1346 Enterr 10
1600 Dillagi
1793 Manoranjan TV
2873 Maha Movie
MOVIE ON DEMAND (5)
212 Dish Box Office 1
220 Dish Box Office 2
250 Movie On Demand 1
251 Movie On Demand 2
254 Movie On Demand Non-Stop
ENGLISH MOVIES (10 + 6 = 16)
401 Zee Studio
402 Romedy Now
409 Sony Pix
410 Movies Now
411 Star Movies Action
413 HBO
414 HBO Defined (English & Hindi)
415 HBO Hits [/color](English & Hindi)
416 WB
419 Star Movies
ENGLISH GEC (6 + 4 = 10)
450 Zee Cafe
452 Colors Infinity
453 FX
454 Star World
455 AXN
456 Comedy Central
FASHION/LIFESTYLE (6 + 2 = 8)
102 Living Foodz(English & Hindi)
459 Fashion TV
460 FOX Life [/color](English,Hindi,Tamil & Bangla)
461 NDTV Good Times(English,Hindi
& Tamil)
462 Zoom
463 TLC (English & Hindi)
INFOTAINMENT (9 + 6 = 15)
464 Discovery
465 Animal Planet(Hindi & English)
466 Nat Geographic
467 Travel XP [/color](English & Hindi)
468 Discovery Science [/color](English &
Hindi)
469 Discovery Turbo
470 History TV18
471 NGC Wild[/color](English, Hindi & Tamil)
474 NGC People
KIDS (11 + 1 = 12)
510 Zee Q
511 Cartoon Network
512 Pogo
513 Sonic
515 Discovery Kids
518 Nick
523 Disney
524 Disney XD
525 Hungama
531 Disney Junior
532 Nick Jr/Teen Nick
HINDI NEWS (20)
549 DD News
555 Zee News
557 India TV
558 & 2397 Aaj Tak
560 News Nation
562 NDTV India
563 News 24
564 Live India
565 IBN7
566 India News
567 Channel One News
568 Sadhna News
569 ABP News
571 Aaj Tak Tez
572 DD Lok Sabha
573 DD Rajya Sabha
575 Samay TV
581 Sudarshan News
HINDI BUSINESS NEWS (2)
590 ZEE Business
591 CNBC Awaaz
ENGLISH BUSINESS NEWS (4 + 1 = 5)
597 ET Now
598 Bloomberg TV
601 CNBC TV18
602 NDTV Profit/Prime
ENGLISH NEWS (4)
603 NDTV 24/7
604 India Today
606 Times Now
607 CNN-IBN
INTERNATIONAL NEWS (4)
615 CNN
617 CCTV News
618 Al Jazeera
619 France 24
SPORTS (12+7 = 19)
650 Ten Action
652 Star Sports 2
655 Sony Kix
656 NEO Sports
657 NEO Prime
658 Ten Cricket
659 Star Sports 3
660 Ten Sports
661 Star Sports 4
662 Star Sports 1
663 DD Sports
664 Sony Six
MUSIC (12 + 2 = 14)
458 Bindass Play
665 Zing
666 Zee ETC Bollywood
667 MTV
668 B4U Music
669 MTV Indies
670 9XM
672 Sony Mix
673 VH1
674 9X Jalwa
675 Music India
676 Mastiii
MALAYALAM (27)
701 Asianet
702 Surya TV
703 Asianet Plus
705 Flowers TV
708 Kairali TV
709 Amrita TV
711 Mazhavil Manorama
712 DD Malayalam
713 Kaumudy TV
714 Kairali WE
716 Asianet Movies
719 Kiran TV
721 Asianet News
722 Reporter TV
723 Media One
725 Manorama News
726 TV New
727 Mathrubhumi News
728 Kairali People
729 Jeevan TV
730 Janam TV
731 Safari TV
734 Kochu TV
735 Kappa TV
737 GOD TV/Peace of Mind
738 Goodness TV
766 Shalom TV
INTERNATIONAL (4)
621 DW TV
622 Russia Today
623 NHK World
1792 Australia Plus
DEVOTIONAL (12)
750 Anandam Active
751 Divya
753 Katyayani TV
754 Ishwar TV
757 Disha TV
758 Vrinda TV
760 Sanskar
761 Aastha
762 Aastha Bhajan
ZING DIGITAL SERVICE
777 Zing HOME
NORTH EAST (9)
775 Rengoni TV
778 DD North East
779 Prag TV
780 Nepal 1
781 DY 365
782 Rang
783 Pratidin Time
784 Assam Talks
785 News Live
URDU (5)
786 Zee Salaam
787 ETV Urdu
788 DD Urdu
789 DD Kashir
791 Aalmi Samay
MP/CHHATTISGRAH (4)
559 Zee MP/Chhattisgrah
794 ETV MP/Chhattisgrah
795 DD MP
796 Samay MP/Chhattisgrah
PUNJABI (9)
802 DD Punjabi
803 PTC Chakde
804 STV Haryana News
805 Zee Punjab/Haryana/Himachal
806 PTC News
807 PTC Punjabi
808 9X Tashan
809 MH One
1359 Chardikla Time TV
BHOJPURI (7)
810 Zee Purvaiya
811 Kashish News
812 ETV Bihar
813 Mahuaa TV
814 & 2016 BIG Magic Ganga
815 DD Bihar
1302 Bhojpuri Cinema
RAJASTHANI (3)
817 DD Rajasthan
818 Zee Rajasthan News
819 ETV Rajasthan
UP/UTTARAKHAND (5)
570 India 24*7
820 News State UP/UK
821 ETV UP/Uttarakand
822 DD UP
823 Samay UP/Uttarakhand
BENGALI (19)
824 R Plus
826 CTVN Akd Plus
828 DD Bangla
829 Jalsha Movies
830 Zee Bangla Cinema
831 Kolkata TV
832 Star Jalsha
833 News Time Bangla
834 Dhoom Music
835 24 Ghanta
836 ABP Ananda
837 Rupasi Bangla
838 Sony Aath
839 Sangeet Bangla
840 Zee Bangla
841 Akash Bangla
842 Colors Bangla
843 ETV News Bangla
845 Music Fatafati
ORIYA (14)
847 Sarthak TV
848 Colors Oriya
849 O TV
850 Tarang TV
851 Zee Kalinga
852 DD Oriya
853 Tarang Music
854 Prathana TV
855 MBC TV
856 Kanak News
857 Kalinga TV
858 Naxatra News
859 Prameya News 7
860 Kamyab TV
MARATHI (15)
870 Zee Marathi
871 Zee Talkies
872 Zee 24 Taas
873 Star Pravah
874 ABP Majha
875 IBN Lokmat
876 Colors Marathi
877 Mi Marathi
878 DD Sahyadri
880 Saam TV
881 9X Jhakaas
882 Jai Maharashtra
883 Maiboli
884 TV9 Marathi
885 Sangeet Marathi
GUJARATHI (4)
890 Colors Gujarati
891 DD Girnar
892 TV9 Gujarati
893 CNBC Bajar
KANNADA (16)
895 TV9 Kannada
896 Udaya Comedy
897 Suvarna News 24*7
898 Kasturi
899 Suvarna
900 Zee Kannada
901 Colors Kannada
902 DD Chandana
903 Udaya TV
904 Udaya Movies
905 Udaya News
906 Udaya Music
907 Sri Sankara[/color](Tamil)
908 Suvarna Plus
910 ETV News Kannada
913 Raj Musix Kannada
TELUGU (30 + 1 = 31)
765 Bhakthi TV
915 SVBC
916 Gemini Movies
917 Zee Telugu
918 ETV Telugu
919 Maa TV
920 ETV Telangana
921 Gemini TV
922 ETV Andhra Pradesh
923 Gemini Comedy
924 Gemini Music
925 TV10 Telugu/Gemini News
926 TV9 Telugu
927 Cine 21
928 TV5
929 Sakshi TV
930 NTV
931 Maa Movies
932 Maa Music
933 Maa Gold
934 Subavaartha
935 ABN Andhra Jyoti
936 Tollywood TV
937 T News
938 V6 News
939 HM TV
940 Studio N
941 Vanitha TV
943 DD Yadagiri
944 DD Saptagiri
TAMIL (35+ 3 = 38)
945 Sun TV
946 Zee Tamizh
947 K TV
948 Chutti TV
949 Sun News
950 Star Vijay
951 Siripoli
952 Isai Aruvi
953 Sun Music
954 Polimer TV
955 Jaya Max
956 Jaya TV
957 Kalaignar TV
958 Raj TV
959 Raj Digital Plus
960 Captain TV
961 News 7 Tamil
962 Jaya Plus
963 Adithya TV
964 Seithigal
965 Discovery Tamil
966 Mega TV
967 Thanthi TV
968 Naaptol Tamil
969 Puthiyathalamurai
970 Vasanth TV
971 Makkal TV
972 Puthuyugam
973 Vendhar TV
974 Aaseervatham TV
975 Angel TV
976 Murasu TV
977 Chithiram TV
978 Channel UFX
979 DD Podhigai
DISH TV ACTIVE SERVICES (3)
126 DISH ACTIVE
520 GAMES ACTIVE
671 MUSIC ACTIVE
DISH HOME CHANNELS (2)
999 DISH Buzz
1354 Recharge Reminder
RADIO CHANNELS (23)
3110 AIR VBS
3120 AIR Telugu
3130 AIR Marathi
3140 AIR Tamil
3160 AIR Kannada
3170 AIR Bangla
3180 AIR Hindi
3190 AIR NE
3210 AIR Gujarati
3220 FM Rainbow
3230 AIR Punjabi
3240 FM Gold
3510 AIR Ragam
3520 FM Rainbow - Bangalore
3530 AIR Urdu
3540 AIR Oriya
3610 Test Radio
3710 AIR Malayalam
3720 AIR Assamese
3730 FM Rainbow - Chennai
3740 FM Rainbow - Mumbai
3750 Radio Kashmir
3780 Gyanvani
Total SD Channels = 381
Total HD Channels = 48
Active Services = 4
Total Radio Channels = 23
TOTAL CHANNELS & SERVICES = 457

Friday, 4 September 2015

Watch free channels after switch off date

1>> All you after sub time its fully block here gr
simply trick to see free channels in dishtv
First you should follow these steps before sub
that is last day that your sub make some
settings
Menu > setting > stbinfo and press red button
>lnb change to 09750 > home fq then press
7531 > then enter hi fq 11030 then sym 40700
polarity horiz
Thats all you will 100 channels including some
paid channel in last search channels once
again am using last two months

Friday, 21 August 2015

Airtel Free Digital TV Trick ! Watch Channels Free !

Airtel dth : Now u can get 52+ channel free with this h@ck. Do according to below steps:- . .
1) ON DTH after 1pm.Now goto menu and click parental control.Then lock channel which you want (dont lock all) with 85660009 password.

2) now save it and go to home screen.Then goto airtel advertise page (0 or 99) watch 2 to 3 min.then off it.
3) ON dth. It take time to start.when it start remove card from box.Again go to parental control and removelock.now OFF dth. Add card restart it and watch FREE.
Note:-
IT WORKS FOR ONLY MIDNIGHT. DO NOT PUT ANOTHER PASSWORD,IF U PUT YOUR DTHBOX IS BLOCKED AND U WANT TO DELETE ALL SOFTWARE. Pls check brothers

Monday, 29 December 2014

DD Direct Plus CINEMA ACTIVE & MOIVE ACTIVE Channels Watch Free (New Trick 2014-2015)

Friend Since Today all Details about DD+ and Temporarily Available channels from Dish tv Will Discuss on this thread hope for Success Now U Can Enjoy CINEMA ACTIVE & MOIVE ACTIVE Channels Temoprary FTA from Dish Tv (NSS 6) Enjoy.....
Details: -
(1) CINEMA ACTIVE: -
LOCAL FREQUENCY: - 0333
POLARITY: - V
22K: -ON
DiSEqC: - OFF
DOWN FRQ: - 2378
SYMBOL RATE FRQ: -27515
VIDEO PID: - 5701
AUDIO PID 1: - 3360
AUDIO PID 2: -3361

(2) MOVIE ACTIVE: -
LOCAL FREQUENCY: - 0333
POLARITY: - V
22K: -ON
DiSEqC: - OFF
DOWN FRQ: - 2378
SYMBOL RATE FRQ: -27515
VIDEO PID: - 6102
AUDIO PID 1: - 1715
AUDIO PID 2: - 6103

Or other wise U Can Search All Channels (FTA + PAY Channels), POLARITY-V, 22K TONE: - ON, DisEqC: - OFF this Channels